Singapore

ForumCategory: QuestionsSingapore
Martha Eko asked 1 year ago

Hi, where are best places to eat in Singapore?

Cheap New year Flights. Book Now before Price Goes Up. Save up to $40 with promo code NEWYEAR40 Valid 11/21 until 12/26
Gray.A replied 1 year ago

If you are into Singaporean food, I will highly recommend Laksa Chee Cheoung Fun in Maxwell food centre. The best Laksa I’ve ever had!

Martha Eko replied 1 year ago

Will definitely head to Maxwell food centre when am in Singapore. Thanks

2 Answers
Best Answer
Julie answered 1 year ago

Singapore has some of the most amazing food due to its diversity of its population. Jumbo Sea Food restaurant offers the most succulent crab dishes. For the best affordable Indian restaurant in Singapore, I will recommend Little India and Samy’s Curry. Hainese chicken rice is a popular local dish. Tian Tian Hainese Chicken Rice at Maxwell food centre offers the best chicken rice in Singapore.

Book Cheap Flights for Christmas Travel on iCheapFlight. Save up to $60 with promo code XMAS60 Valid 11/21 until 12/26
Martha Eko replied 1 year ago

Thank you so much for the info.

Shel J answered 1 year ago

Two Men Bagel House is a must. It has the best bagels, I’ve ever had and I am a bagel snub.

Book Cheap Flights for Christmas Travel on iCheapFlight. Save up to $60 with promo code XMAS60 Valid 11/21 until 12/26
Martha Eko replied 1 year ago

Thanks, I love bagels too!